2019 2020 2021

 

2019

 

-29-30.1.2019
Oper Köln – Schauspiel Köln

Gürzenich Orchester Köln

Cologne Opera Orchestra

Studio Production

Andrzejewski, “Die Räuber”

 

-10.2.2019
St. Maximin, Trier
Collegium Musicum Trier

Chor und Orchester Uni Trier
Rossini, Stabat Mater

Silja Schindler, Sopran

Agnes Lipka, Sopran

Svetislav Stojanovic, Tenor

Nico Wouterse, Bass

 

-20.3.2019
Theater Neubrandenburg

Neubrandenburger Philharmonie

Hildegard Lernt Fliegen

Soloist: Andreas Schaerer

 

-29.3.2019
Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional Argentina

Sala Sinfónica CCK, Buenos Aires

Mahler, 6th Symphony “Tragische”

 

-5.4.2019
Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional Argentina

Sala Sinfónica CCK, Buenos Aires

Von Weber, Freischütz Overture

Wieniawski, 2nd Violin Concerto op. 22

Victoria Warzyca, Violin

Beethoven, 8th Symphony op. 93

 

-8.4.2019
Deutschlandfunk, Köln

Deutscher Musikrat

Auswahlsitzung 2019

 

-17.5.2019
Teatro Colón de Buenos Aires

Orquesta Estable del Teatro Colón

Coro Estable del Teatro Colón

Caamaño, Música para cuerdas op. 23 

Mozart, Symphony 29 in A Major K 201

Mozart, Exsultate, Jubilate K 165

Marisú Pavón, Sopran

Caamaño, Magnificat op. 20 

 

-24.5.2019
Hannover

Herrenhausen Kunstfestspiele

Sky and Heaven

Ensemble Garage

 

-8.6.2019
WDR Funkhaus

WDR Funkhausorchester

Cologne Radio Orchestra

Piazzolla, Troilo, Salgán, Pugliese

Marcelo Nisinman, Bandoneón

Jorge & Anabel, Tänzer

 

-4.7.2019
Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana

Estival Festival

Ray Lema, Piano

Piazza Riforma, Lugano

 

-7.7.2019
St. Maximin, Trier
Collegium Musicum Trier

Chor und Orchester Uni Trier

Vaughan Williams, 1st Symphony

“A Sea Symphony”

Karola Pavone, Soprano

David Pike, Bariton

 

-4.9.2019

Lucerne Festival

KKL Lucerne, Switzerland

Lucerne Hall

Lucerne Festival Alumni Orchestra

Rihm, Dis-Kontur

 

-7.9.2019

Lucerne Festival Late Night

KKL Lucerne, Switzerland

Lucerne Festival Alumni Orchestra

Piazzolla, Decarissimo

Piazzolla, Concerto „Aconcagua“ for Bandoneón and Orchestra

Michael Zisman, Bandoneón

Piazzolla, Tangazo

Piazzolla, Adiós Nonino

 

-2-9.9.2019

Lucerne Festival

KKL Lucerne, Switzerland

Elbphilharmonie Hamburg

Lucerne Festival Alumni Orchestra

Riccardo Chailly, Conductor

Assistant of Riccardo Chailly

Mosolov, Iron Foundry, op. 19
Schönberg, Five Orchestra Pieces, op. 16
Maderna, Grande Aulodia for flute, oboe and orchestra

Lucas Navarro, Oboe

Rihm, Dis-Kontur

 

-25.9.2019
Akademie der Künste Berlin

Festival Kontakte

Ensemble Garage

Muntendorf, Keep quiet and dance

Omelchuk, Staahaadler Affenstall for Ensemble

Yuka Ohta, Percussion

 

-16.10.2019
Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional de Música Argentina

“Juan de Dios Filiberto”

Homenaje a Almendra, 50 aniversario

Sala Sinfónica CCK, Buenos Aires

 

-21.10.2019
U.C.A. Buenos Aires

Orquesta Sinfónica UCA

Visiting Professor

Brahms and Schubert

 

-25.10.2019
Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional Argentina

Coro Polifónico Nacional

Sala Sinfónica CCK, Buenos Aires

Sprintz, “Todo Noche”

Ravel, Concerto pour piano et orchestre pour la main gauche

Alexander Panizza, piano

Schnittke, “Nagasaki” op. 19 Oratorio for Choir and Orchestra

Alejandra Malvino, Mezzosoprano 

 

-23.11.2019
Deutschlandfunk Köln

Ensemble Garage

„Intim“

Portrait Concert

 

-27.11.2019
Dies Academicus

Audimax, Uni Trier
Collegium Musicum Trier

Chor und Orchester Uni Trier

Brahms op. 62

 

2020

-31.1.2020
Audimax, Uni Trier
Collegium Musicum Trier

Agnes Lipka, Sopran

Chor und Orchester Uni Trier

 

-1.2.2020
La Madeleine, Champs-Élysées

Paris

Collegium Musicum Trier

Agnes Lipka, Sopran
Chor und Orchester Uni Trier

 

-8.2.2020
Hong Kong Philharmonic

Hong Kong Tsuen Wan Town Hall

Respighi, Gli uccelli

Saint-Saens, Carnival of the Animals

Williams, Jurassic Park Suite

Grieg, Peer Gynt Suite

Respighi, Gli Uccelli

Mussorgsky, Night on Bald Mountain

 

-9.2.2020
Hong Kong Philharmonic

Hong Kong Tsuen Wan Town Hall

Respighi, Gli uccelli

Saint-Saens, Carnival of the Animals

Williams, Jurassic Park Suite

Grieg, Peer Gynt Suite

Respighi, Gli Uccelli

Mussorgsky, Night on Bald Mountain

 

-16.2.2020
Audimax, Uni Trier
Collegium Musicum Trier

Orchester der Uni Trier

Mozart, Violin Concerto Nr. 1 K.207

Brahms, 3rd Symphony

Slava Chestiglazov, Violin

 

-11.3.2020
Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional Argentina

Auditorio Nacional CCK, Buenos Aires

Beethoven, Egmont Ouverture

Zalcman, Suite for Vibraphone and Orchestra

Pablo Buono, Vibraphone

Beethoven, 2nd Symphony

 

-27.3.2020
Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional Argentina

Auditorio Nacional CCK, Buenos Aires

Mahler, 7th Symphony

 

-3.4.2020
Benefit Concert Fundación Flexer

Orquesta Estable de Tucumán

Coro Estable de Tucumán

Teatro San Martín, San Miguel de Tucumán

Verdi, Forza del Destino Ouverture

Brahms, Schicksalslied op. 54

Symphony No. 2 in D major, op. 73

 

-6.4.2020
Deutschlandfunk, Köln

Deutscher Musikrat

Auswahlsitzung 2020

 

-2.5.2020
National Centre for the Performing Arts

Mumbai, India

Symphony Orchestra of India

Festival Choir

Ginastera, Estancia

Stravinsky, Symphony of Psalms

Palmeri, Magnificat

Palmeri, Las Estaciones

 

-28.5.2020
Philharmonie Reutlingen

Hildegard Lernt Fliegen

Soloist: Andreas Schaerer

 

-8.6.2020

WDR Sinfonieorchester

Cologne Radio Symphony Orchestra

Abrahamsen, Left alone

Tamara Stefanovich, Piano

Grisey, Mégalithes

Cardew, Bun 2

Recording Session

 

-16.6.2020

Composer Collider Europe

MusikFabrik

Recording Session

 

-18.6.2020
Audimax, Trier

Collegium Musicum Trier

Chor und Orchester Uni Trier

Dvorak, 7th Symphony in D minor, Op. 70

Chilcott Little Jazz Mass

 

-9.7.2020
Alte Feuerwache, Köln

Ensemble Garage

Video Produktion

 

-15.8.2020

Ruhrtriennale

Muntendorf, Spektakel

Musiktheater

Stephanie Thiersch, Regie

Norwegian Soloists

Asasello Quartett

Ensemble Garage

 

-16.8.2020
Ruhrtriennale

Muntendorf, Spektakel

Musiktheater

Stephanie Thiersch, Regie

Norwegian Soloists

Asasello Quartett

Ensemble Garage

 

-18.8.2020
Ruhrtriennale

Muntendorf, Spektakel

Musiktheater

Stephanie Thiersch, Regie

Norwegian Soloists

Asasello Quartett

Ensemble Garage

 

-5.9.2020 5:30 pm
Royamount Abbey, France

Ensemble Musikfabrik

Workshop Concert for Young Composers

Ryoko Aoki, Nô performance

Eva Reiter, viola da gamba/Paetzold flutes

 

-5.9.2020 8:45 pm

Royamount Abbey, France

Ensemble Musikfabrik

Taylor, new work

Cleare, new work

Saunders, Quartet

Aperghis, The Dong with a luminous nose

Francesco Filidei, New work

Peter Eötvös, Secret Kiss

 

-6.9.2020

Royamount Abbey, France

Ensemble Musikfabrik

Workshop Concert for Young Composers

Ryoko Aoki, Nô performance

Eva Reiter, viola da gamba/Paetzold flutes

 

-10.9.2020
Oslo, Norway

Oslo Rådhus

Ultima Festival

Ruhrtriennale

Muntendorf, Spektakel

Musiktheater

Stephanie Thiersch, Regie

Norwegian Soloists

Asasello Quartett

Ensemble Garage

 

16.9.2020
Deutschlandfunk Köln

Ensemble Garage

„Deep Listening“

Portrait Concert

 

-9.10.2020
Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional de Música Argentina

“Juan de Dios Filiberto”

Auditorio Nacional CCK, Buenos Aires

 

-10.10.2020
Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional de Música Argentina

“Juan de Dios Filiberto”

Auditorio Nacional CCK, Buenos Aires

 

-17.10.2020
Donaueschinger Musiktage

Mozart Saal, Donaueschingen

Ensemble MusikFabrik
Bauckholt, Barry, Ablinger.

 

-25.11.2020
Konstantin-Basilika, Trier

Brahms, Akademische Festouvertüre op. 80

Brahms, Schicksalslied, op. 54
Collegium Musicum Trier

Chor und Orchester Uni Trier

 

-28.11.2020
Hong Kong Philharmonic

Hong Kong Tsuen Wan Town Hall

 

-16.12.2020
Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional Argentina

Coro Polifónico Nacional

Auditorio Nacional CCK, Buenos Aires

Beethoven, Piano Concerto No. 1 in C major, Op. 15

Bruno Gelber, Piano

Beethoven, 9th Symphony in D minor, Op. 125

 

-18.12.2020
Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional Argentina

Coro Polifónico Nacional

Auditorio Nacional CCK, Buenos Aires

Beethoven, 9th Symphony in D minor, Op. 125

 

2021

-7.2.2021
St. Maximin, Trier

Brahms, Tragische Ouvertüre op. 81

Brahms, Begräbnisgesang op. 13

Brahms, Akademische Festouvertüre op. 80

Brahms, Schicksalslied, op. 54

Brahms, Ungarische Tänze
Collegium Musicum Trier

Chor und Orchester Uni Trier

 

-5.3.2021
Philharmonie de Paris

Cité de la Musique
Ensemble Intercontemporain

Matalón, Las Siete Vidas de un Gato

Rivas, Assemblage

Rizo-Salom, Trois Manifestes

 

-12.4.2021
Deutschlandfunk, Köln

Deutscher Musikrat

Auswahlsitzung 2020

 

-31.5.2021

Deutschlandfunk

Ensemble Garage

Portrait Sergej Maingardt

Recording Session

Wergo CDs

 

-7.6.2021

Carnegie Hall, New York

Distinguished Concerts International New York

DCINY Orchestra

DCINY Choir

 

-18.6.2021
Theater der Welt Festival

Düsseldorf Schauspielhaus

Muntendorf, Archipel

Musiktheater

Stephanie Thiersch, Regie

Norwegian Soloists

Asasello Quartett

Ensemble Garage

 

-19.6.2021
Theater der Welt Festival

Düsseldorf Schauspielhaus

Muntendorf, Archipel

Musiktheater

Stephanie Thiersch, Regie

Norwegian Soloists

Asasello Quartett

Ensemble Garage

 

-20.6.2021
Theater der Welt Festival

Düsseldorf Schauspielhaus

Muntendorf, Archipel

Musiktheater

Stephanie Thiersch, Regie

Norwegian Soloists

Asasello Quartett

Ensemble Garage

 

-4.7.2021
St. Maximin, Trier

Beethoven Missa Solemnis

Collegium Musicum Trier

Chor und Orchester Uni Trier

 

-29.11.2021
Hong Kong Philharmonic

Hong Kong Tsuen Wan Town Hall

 

2022

-28.4.2022
Philharmonie Reutlingen

Hildegard Lernt Fliegen

Soloist: Andreas Schaerer

 

 

VIEW PAST CONCERTS